USS Firedrake

USS Firedrake (AE-14) IN OMNIA PARATUS

Memorial to our departed shipmates

Last Name First Name MI RT/RK DEPT YOB
Alliano Anthony        
Anderson Bobby R QM1 O 55-57
Balfour Jay M CWO-W4 Eng-M&B 56-61
Barnes Virgil MEFN 51-54
Batie Robert W MR3 Engineering 53-54
Bauer, Jr. Edward   SN G Div 55-57
Baxter Harvey   BM   Viet
Bennett, USN (RET) Arthur K. CAPT Commanding Officer 68-69
Bishop Harry L. SK1 Supply 65-66
Brienen, USN (RET) F. W LT Engineering 54-56
Browne George H CAPT Commanding Officer 53-54
Bull Carl E. RADM    
Carlson Clarence        
Carpenter John   LT    
Chase, USN (RET) Bertram P. ENS Deck & Engineering 58-61
Christenson Henry V. QM3 1st '44,45
Cotter Nicholas J. SN Deck & Supply Division 68-71
Cox, Jr. Clarence E. BT1 ENG-B 60-67
Dudley Frank   QM3 NAV  
Elmore Chris C BM2 Deck (2nd Div) 67-68
Elrod Charles   EM3    
Erlandson Roy L. GM1 G-Div 44-46
Farwell Lawrence   GM2   44-46
French Rpbert M.      
Gage Richard   CDR Comm 52-54
Gillingham Robert C YN1 Admin  
Glass Forrest A LTJG Deck 44-46
Glazner Ross E. MM2 Eng-M 51-54
Grywalsky John A. GM    
Guthery Tom        
Heintschel Richard   SF2 Engineering  
Henderson, USN (RET) Jerome E. CAPT CO 69-70
Herbert Leo F. CDR XO then CO for Decommissioning 70-71
Hillman Robert W. Dr.    
Hunsinger Gele O BM2 Deck 52-54
Jerrill Orvill   GM2    
Jones John   CPO Medical Corpsman 69?
Kelly Tomas J.     45-46
Kinkel Jack     E 51-54
Klosinski Don   BM2 2nd 54-56
Lane, USN (RET) Don   FP2   54-56
Leinweber Thomas J.     52
Lusk Delbert   BM3   52-55
Maloy John J      
McCaslin William W S1c   45-46
McCoubrey David L LT JG Navigation 1953
McGill Robert   FP3    
McPhail Harrison   BT3 E 51-54
McStarvick Harry        
Minerly Vincent   SK3 Supply 44-45
Moye Art        
Norton Ronald   SK3 Supply 52-53
Novak Edward J. MM 2 Engine Room 51-53
Osbourn, Jr. Richard        
Powell Elwood J SLC Deck 44-45
Riley Robert   BM3 Deck  
Robbins Charles       52-54
Russo Matthew (Mati)   Seaman 1/C Deck 44-45
Scott Thomas William       60's
Stoll Wayne L LT G 44-46
Tate, USN (RET) Charles     DCA, A, E, R, & M 52-54
Thomas Richard   HM1 Medical Corpsman 69-71
Urie Anthony S HM3 Medical Corpsman 63-65
Viehman Ardell   BT E 51-54
Wardrup Charles B. S1/c   65-66
Wathen Jim   MMC    
Wilkinson Naaman H GM3 Deck 57-59
Willis John D. BT2 E 57-58